11th VILLAGE BAKERY HALF MARATHON


POS CAT POS CHAMPS POS NUMBER TIME NAME CLUB AGE GROUP NW CHAMPS
1 1 - 389 67:35 EDDIE SIMPSON SALFORD SM -
2 2 1 394 72:14 LUKE NORTHALL TIPTON HARRIERS SM Y
3 3 2 423 72:37 CLIVE WEST BUCKLEY SM Y
4 1 - 252 72:53 Mike Shaw Stockport Harriers V40 -
5 4 - 357 73:54 JAMES KOVALS SALFORD SM -
6 5 3 306 74:08 Brendan Rothey Eryri Harriers SM Y
7 6 - 45 74:41 Paul Rockliffe Trafford Park AC SM -
8 1 4 422 75:15 CHRIS DAVIES BUCKLEY V45 Y
9 7 - 383 75:23 ANDREW LILLRENDALE SUNDERLAND SM -
10 8 5 58 75:34 Darren Rowlands Wrexham A.C. SM Y
11 9 - 218 75:43 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers SM -
12 2 - 63 75:47 Simon Links Stourbridge AC V40 -
13 10 - 155 76:48 Ian Jackson Salford Harriers SM -
14 1 - 202 76:59 Dave Carrington Altrincham V50 -
15 11 - 318 77:15 Nigel Haskins Unattached SM -
16 12 - 72 77:24 Garth Huxley Wallsend Harriers SM -
17 3 - 387 77:28 SEAN MCHYLER SALFORD V40 -
18 13 - 362 77:28 MATT HADEN STOURBRIDGE SM -
19 14 - 408 77:34 RICHARD HAYES WRECSAM TRI SM -
20 15 - 356 77:44 BILLY MARTIN SALFORD SM -
21 2 6 254 77:46 Stephen Davies Mansfield Harriers V45 Y
22 16 - 38 77:56 Stephen Hargreaves Lythan St Annes R.R. SM -
23   - 27 77:57 Karl Lee Wesham Road Runners - -
24 3 7 98 77:58 Ian James Wrexham A.C. V45 Y
25 4 8 310 78:00 Sean McCormack Abergele Harriers V40 Y
26 17 - 351 78:10 JAMES WILLIAMS SALFORD SM -
27 1 - 368 78:25 PHIL BAILEY LIVERPOOL V55 -
28 5 - 157 78:59 Paul Thomas Wrekin Road Runners V40 -
29 4 - 372 79:24 GRAHAM West Cheshire A.C V45 -
30 6 - 442 79:42 DAVID WILLIAMS SALFORD V40 -
31 18 - 378 80:16 GARY POWER BLACK COUNTRY SM -
32 2 - 314 80:21 Ian Carson Wrexham A.C. V55 -
33 1 9 438 80:28 EMYR DAVES ERYRI V60 Y
34 2 - 150 80:29 Barry Wilson Ludlow Runners V50 -
35 1 - 398 80:36 NICOLA BIRD ELLESMERE PORT SL -
36 7 10 300 80:39 Richard Lee Abergele Harriers V40 Y
37 8 - 382 80:42 ROGER MILLEN FIRE SERVICE V40 -
38 5 - 20 80:43 Jonh Bertenshaw Wesham Road Runners V45 -
39 19 - 355 80:52 DAVID BEWLEY Unattached SM -
40 6 - 282 81:12 Simon Roberts West Cheshire A.C V45 -
41 20 - 246 81:13 Garth Blizzard Spectrum Striders SM -
42 7 - 230 81:14 Steve Bennett North Derbyshire R.C. V45 -
43 21 11 232 81:21 Dewi Roberts Prestatyn R.C. SM Y
44 3 12 227 81:28 John Griffiths Cybi Striders V50 Y
45 9 - 404 81:33 BILL RIDLEY MALDWYN V40 -
46 22 - 427 81:35 JEFF DUNNE WIGAN PHEONIX SM -
47 23 - 361 81:37 LEE BARLOW WESHAM SM -
48 10 13 474 81:39 PHILIP BROWN NWRRC V40 Y
49 8 - 161 81:43 Ian Johnson Salford Harriers V45 -
50 4 14 354 81:46 TONY PARRY Wrexham A.C. V50 Y
51 1 15 116 82:00 Paul Wathan Cybi Striders JM Y
52 5 - 192 82:01 Kevin Carroll Liverpool Pembroke &Sefton V50 -
53 24 16 231 82:02 Garth Roberts Prestatyn R.C. SM Y
54 1 - 229 82:13 Jacki Massey Mansfield Harriers LV40 -
55 2 - 62 82:27 Dave Waywell Wresham R.R. V60 -
56 9 17 277 82:36 Paul Ballinger Denbigh Harriers V45 Y
57 25 18 75 82:37 Justin McIlveen Abergele Harriers SM Y
58 26 - 251 82:50 Andy McCoy Cheltenham Harriers SM -
59 10 19 323 82:58 Ashley Wager Eryri Harriers V45 Y
60 11 - 212 83:29 Ian Landucci Unattached V40 -
61 1 - 295 83:36 Anne Brizell Midland Vets LV45 -
62 12 - 64 83:52 Antony Homer Stourbridge AC V40 -
63 27 20 373 83:55 MARK BYRNE Wrexham A.C. SM Y
64 11 21 344 83:58 ARWEL JONES Prestatyn R.C. V45 Y
65 28 22 339 84:02 DAVID NOLAN NWRR SM Y
66 13 - 428 84:16 ANTHONY GRIFFITH Unattached V40 -
67 29 - 266 84:22 Neil Bevan Oswestry Olympians SM -
68 30 - 262 84:36 Ben Liv Manchester Uni. SM -
69 14 - 257 84:45 Paul Targett Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers V40 -
70 6 - 414 84:51 PETER WEATHERHEAD WIRRAL V50 -
71 31 - 25 84:54 Mike Hughes Pensby Runners SM -
72 32 - 281 84:57 Jono Vaughan Unattached SM -
73 33 - 453 85:05 STEPHEN JONES WREXHAM AC SM -
74 15 - 298 85:07 Rob Platts Mansfield Harriers V40 -
75 16 - 65 85:12 DAVE HADEN Stourbridge AC V40 -
76 17 - 396 85:17 ARFON OWEN CYBI STRIDERS V40 -
77 34 - 19 85:24 Kelvin Dickinson Sunlight Runners SM -
78 35 - 200 85:27 Richard Collinson Unattached SM -
79 12 - 102 85:28 John Foulds Horwich RMI V45 -
80 36 - 239 85:36 Rob Grantham Cheshire Constabulary SM -
81 18 - 441 85:40 SIMON MOSELEY BLENGDALE RUNNERS V40 -
82 3 23 443 85:43 GEOFF RICHARDS WREXHAM AC V55 Y
83 19 - 289 85:44 Keith Scovell Unattached V40 -
84 37 24 156 85:48 Kerry Blinston N.W.R.R.C SM Y
85 20 - 459 85:49 ALAN CAWLEY NWRRC V40 -
86 3 - 411 85:52 KEN BURGESS ALTRINCHAM V60 -
87 21 - 407 86:00 DEREK GOSS Unattached V40 -
88 38 - 99 86:09 Michael Burns Ellesmere Port A.C. SM -
89 39 - 384 86:15 VINCENT EDWARDS Unattached SM -
90 22 - 66 86:33 Mark Higgs Stourbridge AC V40 -
91 40 - 128 86:38 Huw Dolphin Shropshire Shufflers SM -
92 4 - 304 86:46 Derek Walton Altrincham V60 -
93 7 - 77 86:51 Andrew Davies Telford Harriers V50 -
94 2 - 409 87:00 LOUISE COOPER BELGRAVE SL -
95 41 - 371 87:10 CARL FALLON Unattached SM -
96 13 - 307 87:11 Nike Blake Oswestry Olympians V45 -
97 23 - 243 87:12 Dave Dunn Lythan St Annes R.R. V40 -
98 8 - 403 87:15 CHRIS COPUS MALDWYN V50 -
99 24 - 292 87:22 Adrian Loughrey Unattached V40 -
100 25 - 259 87:32 Martin Jones Unattached V40 -
101 42 - 320 87:47 Robert Hall Shropshire Shufflers SM -
102 43 - 127 87:52 Simon Jackson Unattached SM -
103 14 - 457 87:53 DAVID HANSON Unattached V45 -
104 44 - 125 87:56 Garry Dean Unattached SM -
105 15 - 83 87:57 Mike Rigby Chester Tri V45 -
106 3 - 386 87:58 MARIA LOWE SALFORD SL -
107 45 - 392 87:59 JOE MOSFORD YMCA SM -
108 46 - 237 88:00 Michael Jones Unattached SM -
109 9 - 388 88:06 STEPHEN FOWLES NEWPORT V50 -
110 47 - 9 88:08 Rob Edwards Wrecsam Tri SM -
111 10 - 163 88:28 David Preston Wesham Road Runners V50 -
112 2 - 87 88:36 Nicky LeGodd Macclesfield Harriers LV40 -
113 26 - 391 88:37 Robert Bonson SOUTH CHESHIRE V40 -
114 27 - 379 88:38 GRAHAM BAYLISS Unattached V40 -
115 48 - 436 88:41 SHANE YATES BUCKLEY SM -
116 11 25 305 88:45 Ian Rothery Cybi Striders V50 Y
117 49 - 228 88:49 Ian Sharpe Unattached SM -
118 50 - 285 88:54 Calvin Roche Unattached SM -
119 16 - 430 88:58 NEIL BALLARD OSWESTRY O V45 -
120 28 - 91 89:06 DANNY LEGG Ellesmere Port A.C. V40 -
121 4 - 335 89:23 LORRAINE ROLLINSON NEWPORT RC SL -
122 51 26 380 89:38 DAVE TOFT BUCKLEY SM Y
123 4 27 449 89:49 MEL OLLIER WREXHAM AC V55 Y
124 52 - 446 89:51 SIMON JONES WIRRAL SM -
125 53 - 196 89:58 Craig Wickens Ludlow Runners SM -
126 12 - 445 90:10 JOHN MORGAN Unattached V50 -
127 54 28 482 90:30 GEORGE NICHOLLS PRESTATYN RC SM Y
128 5 - 197 90:33 Lucy Dalton Unattached SL -
129 55 - 336 90:38 JASON ROLLINSON RAF COSFORD SM -
130 17 - 334 90:42 STEPHEN LANCASHIRE West Cheshire A.C V45 -
131 29 29 291 90:46 David Pryce Colwyn Bay AC V40 Y
132 13 - 302 90:47 Mike Perchard West Cheshire A.C V50 -
133 1 - 467 90:58 SAMANTHA HUTCHINSON SHREWSBURY LV35 -
134 30 - 94 91:06 Richard Stratton Notts AC V40 -
135 6 - 406 91:13 LAURA PARSONS West Cheshire A.C SL -
136 7 - 39 91:20 Emily Dennis Lythan St Annes R.R. SL -
137 18 - 420 91:25 STEPHEN PRICE LIVERPOOL V45 -
138 56 - 167 91:30 David Hutcheon Unattached SM -
139 2 - 452 91:34 JUSTINE HEWSON Unattached LV35 -
140 19 - 263 91:35 Julian Withers Newport R.C. V45 -
141 57 30 168 91:36 Aaron Aspinall Prestatyn R.C. SM Y
142 58 - 204 91:37 Paul Williams Shropshire Shufflers SM -
143 59 - 205 91:40 Stefen Rigby Unattached SM -
144 8 - 415 91:41 PHILLIPPA MORNS STONE MASTERS MARATHONERS SL -
145 1 31 17 91:53 David Gardner N.W.R.R.C V65 Y
146 20 - 245 92:06 Tony Kennedy West Cheshire A.C V45 -
147 21 - 233 92:21 John Morris Veg & Cycling Running Club V45 -
148 5 - 268 92:21 John Brown Unattached V55 -
149 14 - 284 92:35 Robert Hind Unattached V50 -
150 6 - 33 92:36 Jeff Davies South West Vets AC V55 -
151 3 - 473 92:40 LESLEY BEDATH OSWESTRY O LV35 -
152 15 - 28 92:46 Duncan Rose Shrewsbury A.C. V50 -
153 1 - 220 92:49 Sheila Bickerton South Cheshire Harriers LV50 -
154 60 - 207 92:50 Ian Taylor Unattached SM -
155 31 - 480 92:50 BRIAN LOUGHREY Unattached V40 -
156 22 - 308 92:51 Keith Rens Unattached V45 -
157 7 - 166 92:53 Trevor Searle Oswestry Olympians V55 -
158 61 - 393 92:58 JAMES HOOTON CYBI STRIDERS SM -
159 4 - 114 93:00 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers LV35 -
160 16 - 147 93:01 Michael Hodges Spa-Tans V50 -
161 17 - 287 93:03 Stephen Skegg Birkenhead AC V50 -
162 32 - 22 93:10 Willie Richmond Lythan St Annes R.R. V40 -
163 62 - 439 93:25 BRIAN SPEAKE READING RR SM -
164 3 - 100 93:31 Alison McDonald Ellesmere Port A.C. LV40 -
165 23 - 88 93:37 Peter Carpenter Unattached V45 -
166 5 - 54 93:48 Brian Beattie West Cheshire A.C V60 -
167 33 - 107 93:50 Nicholas Shah Vivid V40 -
168 8 - 191 93:59 Andrew Metcalfe Unattached V55 -
169 63 - 315 94:08 Rob Cummings South Cheshire Harriers SM -
170 9 - 487 94:25 LON HOOSON Unattached SL -
171 64 - 375 94:26 GARETH EDWARDS SOUTH CHESHIRE SM -
172 9 - 276 94:28 Dave Hough West Cheshire A.C V55 -
173 34 - 437 94:31 TIM BENT Unattached V40 -
174 18 - 418 94:47 JAMES STERONAGH Unattached V50 -
175 35 - 479 94:55 MARK VANCE Unattached V40 -
176 65 - 461 95:00 MICHAEL DONE Unattached SM -
177 66 32 209 95:05 Konrad Roberts N.W.R.R.C SM Y
178 67 - 417 95:19 RICHARD BROSTER SALE HARRIERS SM -
179 36 - 481 95:23 GARY BILLINGTON Unattached V40 -
180 37 - 44 95:27 David Winter Unattached V40 -
181 24 - 256 95:28 Chris Moore Unattached V45 -
182 38 - 469 95:32 STEPHEN BEECH VILLAGE RR V40 -
183 4 33 249 95:38 K. Stephenson Abergele Harriers LV40 Y
184 6 - 401 95:44 T G COLES SPECTRUM STRIDERS V60 -
185 19 - 464 95:52 KEN BENNION VALE ROYAL V50 -
186 25 - 258 96:04 Tony Gibson N.W.R.R.C V45 -
187 20 - 248 96:05 Peter Butler Unattached V50 -
188 39 - 122 96:15 Howard Cottam Wigan Phoenix V40 -
189 21 - 103 96:24 Neil Benson Unattached V50 -
190 40 - 176 96:52 Ian Weaver Chester Tri V40 -
191 68 - 399 97:07 TIM BECKET MULLER SM -
192 69 - 16 97:17 Peter Joddrell Unattached SM -
193 10 - 402 97:19 J P DOOLEY SPECTRUM STRIDERS V55 -
194 11 - 134 97:24 Alan Durston Ellesmere Port A.C. V55 -
195 26 - 416 97:33 DAVID JACOBS DAVD LLOYD V45 -
196 5 - 317 97:41 Janet Frost Chester Tri LV40 -
197 27 - 377 97:47 GED BEAMONT TRENTHAM V45 -
198 22 - 244 97:50 David McGrath South Cheshire Harriers V50 -
199 23 - 201 97:53 Victor Crawford Macclesfield Harriers V50 -
200 70 - 283 98:02 Garth Hind Unattached SM -
201 7 34 483 98:16 IORWETH ROBERTS ERYRI V60 Y
202 41 - 426 98:21 PAUL SIMPSON Unattached V40 -
203 28 - 444 98:23 MIKE CUTLER SOUTH CHESHIRE V45 -
204 29 35 278 98:27 Ian Roberts Abergele Harriers V45 Y
205 71 - 279 98:28 Carl Mayer Unattached SM -
206 30 - 12 98:31 Paul Bishop Unattached V45 -
207 24 - 29 98:35 Ian Rose Unattached V50 -
208 25 - 432 98:42 PHIL BRANSBY Unattached V50 -
209 6 - 299 98:47 Jackie Lindsay Spa Striders LV40 -
210 7 - 431 98:56 JACKI JARVIS OSWESTRY O LV40 -
211 42 - 340 99:13 KEVIN HIGGINS Unattached V40 -
212 43 - 341 99:20 JOHN BRELINS Unattached V40 -
213 8 36 84 99:40 Kay Hatton N.W.R.R.C LV40 Y
214 72 - 148 99:46 David Gater Unattached SM -
215 2 - 115 99:47 Liza Delrid Trentham Runners LV45 -
216 26 - 400 99:49 ALAN GRAHAM Unattached V50 -
217 73 - 210 99:52 Phil Hoskins Unattached SM -
218 31 - 470 100:03 ROB GRIFFITHS WRECSAM TRI V45 -
219 10 - 56 100:05 Maggie Fenn Unattached SL -
220 44 - 235 100:09 Chris Thomas Spectrum Striders V40 -
221 74 - 124 100:13 Nick Eaton London Front Runners SM -
222 12 - 52 100:14 Ian Blakebrough Cheshire Hash House Harriers V55 -
223 9 - 333 100:23 AMANDA PURVES Unattached LV40 -
224 8 37 132 100:29 Malcolm Taylor Bro Dysynni AC V60 Y
225 45 - 26 100:32 Martin McCormick Unattached V40 -
226   - 460 100:37 DAVID FITZSIMAN Unattached - -
227 9 - 484 100:50 MALCOLM BROWN Unattached V60 -
228 11 - 177 101:02 Liz Sowter Les Croupiers R.C. SL -
229 75 - 7 101:06 Jason Jones Congleton Harriers SM -
230 27 - 338 101:08 ROBERT BUCKLEY Altrincham V50 -
231 76 - 130 101:18 Lee Powell N.W.R.R.C SM -
232 10 - 162 101:25 Caroline Williams Oswestry Olympians LV40 -
233 46 38 206 101:26 Graham Jones N.W.R.R.C V40 Y
234 47 - 425 101:30 DAVID PINNINGTON Unattached V40 -
235 77 - 95 101:32 Brandon Taylor Helsby AC SM -
236 48 - 43 101:35 Andrew Stansfield Unattached V40 -
237 12 - 405 101:37 HEATHER SEALEY NEW RUNNERS SL -
238 13 - 303 101:38 Gillian Conway Spa Striders SL -
239 28 - 193 101:50 Martin Stirna South Cheshire Harriers V50 -
240 5 - 319 101:55 Menna Jones Cybi Striders LV35 -
241 78 - 32 101:56 Geraint Dodd Unattached SM -
242 32 - 165 102:00 John Owen Spectrum Striders V45 -
243 79 - 490 102:27 S JONES WREXHAM AC SM -
244 80 - 30 102:28 Chris Evans Unattached SM -
245 29 - 451 102:29 GARETH DAVIES WREXHAM AC V50 -
246 33 - 293 102:46 James Barnes Unattached V45 -
247 14 - 159 102:47 Louise Clowes Unattached SL -
248 81 - 454 102:48 NICHOLAS WHITTAKER Unattached SM -
249 82 39 14 102:49 Galvin Reeves Wrexham A.C. SM Y
250 83 - 68 103:06 David Powell Unattached SM -
251 1 - 472 103:09 MICK WARD OSWESTRY O V70 -
252 13 - 223 103:15 Allen Kay Hundred Marathon Club V55 -
253 34 - 195 103:27 Terry Axon Unattached V45 -
254 84 - 429 103:35 MARK ELWOOD MANCHESTER FRONT RUNNERS SM -
255 49 - 81 103:38 Dave Reid Chester Tri V40 -
256 14 40 59 103:41 Michael Hayton Colwyn Bay AC V55 Y
257 11 - 82 103:44 Sue Blake Spectrum Striders LV40 -
258 50 - 121 103:56 David Donaghue Unattached V40 -
259 85 - 489 104:03 TIM NOLAN Unattached SM -
260 86 - 112 104:05 David Carnelley Tattenhall Runners SM -
261 30 - 434 104:19 ROY JARDINE ERYRI V50 -
262 87 - 141 104:21 Andy Pennington Unattached SM -
263 51 - 458 104:27 PETER CORNES VALE ROYAL V40 -
264 15 - 126 104:45 Philippa Mahan Unattached SL -
265 88 - 269 104:48 Ralph Davies Unattached SM -
266 1 41 331 104:56 BRENDA JONES Bro Dysynni LV60 Y
267 35 - 328 105:03 GRAHAM JONES Unattached V45 -
268 15 42 329 105:07 STEPHEN HATFIELD Prestatyn R.C. V55 Y
269 16 - 171 105:11 John Hughes Unattached V55 -
270 52 - 49 105:17 Steven Gunn Unattached V40 -
271 36 - 488 105:25 ROBERT WEBSTER Unattached V45 -
272 16 - 247 105:27 Joanne Dix-Baker Spectrum Striders SL -
273 89 - 350 105:28 TONY ROLLINSON LIVERPOOL SM -
274 37 - 455 105:30 PAUL ENGLAND Unattached V45 -
275 31 - 248 105:31 Peter Butler Unattached V50 -
276 12 - 172 105:34 Ruth Harvey Cybi Striders LV40 -
277 17 43 214 105:35 David Kirkham Cybi Striders V55 Y
278 17 - 133 105:36 Elizabeth Chamberlain Spectrum Striders SL -
279 3 44 325 106:00 PAM GRANT Abergele Harriers LV45 Y
280 90 - 184 106:02 Stephen Cruickshants Formby Runners SM -
281 18 - 374 106:09 HELEN EDWARDS SOUTH CHESHIRE SL -
282 19 - 92 106:14 Catriona McKenzie East Cheshire Harriers SL -
283 91 45 381 106:27 DARREN SMITH BUCKLEY SM Y
284 18 - 271 106:33 David Redpath Spectrum Striders V55 -
285 20 - 149 106:38 Laura Pilley Dragons Sale SL -
286 38 - 309 106:49 Tim Leonard Unattached V45 -
287 10 - 1 106:51 Tom O'Connor Liverpool A.C V60 -
288 53 - 137 107:10 Darren White Unattached V40 -
289 54 - 313 107:22 Nick Chesterfield Road Running Club V40 -
290 55 - 24 107:28 Peter Hamlett Northern Vets V40 -
291 32 - 180 107:37 Philip Palin Telford Harriers V50 -
292 6 - 312 107:49 Sharen Edwards Trentham Runners LV35 -
293 56 - 352 107:52 JEFF CASSAPI LIVERPOOL V40 -
294 92 - 390 107:58 STEFF EVANS Unattached SM -
295 21 - 217 108:00 Joanne Graham Dragons Sale SL -
296 39 - 40 108:17 Brian Williams Unattached V45 -
297 93 - 90 108:18 Wayne Hughes Unattached SM -
298 33 - 55 108:26 Joseph Furmedge Northern Vets V50 -
299 4 - 267 108:29 Jad Bienek Shropshire Shufflers LV45 -
300 7 - 152 108:36 V. Kelly Unattached LV35 -
301 94 - 376 108:44 RICHARD WALL Unattached SM -
302 34 - 226 108:47 B. Griffiths Ellesmere Port A.C. V50 -
303 8 - 250 108:56 Pam Ferris Cheltenham Harriers LV35 -
304 2 46 485 109:02 RON BIRCH DENBIGH H V65 Y
305 95 - 142 109:06 Richard Lythgoe Unattached SM -
306 57 - 324 109:40 SCOTT CARR Unattached V40 -
307 19 - 34 109:43 Nefyn Williams Unattached V55 -
308 1 - 35 109:43 Margaret Williams Unattached LV55 -
309 35 - 60 109:49 Peter Potter Unattached V50 -
310 58 - 101 110:00 Paul Rimmer Unattached V40 -
311 5 - 146 110:07 Margaret Hodges Spa-Tans LV45 -
312 96 - 11 110:17 Richard Maddock Somer A.C. SM -
313 2 - 397 110:25 MADELINE BIRD ELLESMERE PORT LV50 -
314 36 - 294 110:37 John Seddon Unattached V50 -
315 40 - 173 110:44 Ken Smith Oswestry Olympians V45 -
316 41 - 4 111:18 Dennis Evans Unattached V45 -
317 22 - 337 111:19 MICHELLE KALTENHORN Unattached SL -
318 2 - 435 111:20 ROBERT THOMAS MEIRIONYDD RC JM -
319 42 - 51 111:24 Andrew Bell Congleton Harriers V45 -
320 13 47 225 111:37 Malanie Williams Abergele Harriers LV40 Y
321 43 - 424 111:44 KEVIN STEORAR Unattached V45 -
322 14 - 129 111:49 Sharon Whitehead Spectrum Striders LV40 -
323 37 - 105 111:53 Peter Yates Liverpool A.C V50 -
324 3 48 275 112:03 Jean McGibbon Buckley Runners LV50 Y
325 38 - 475 112:11 ALAN DANIELS Unattached V50 -
326 15 49 332 112:23 MAVIT EVANS Bro Dysynni LV40 Y
327 23 - 10 112:27 Anne Williams Unattached SL -
328 59 - 80 112:29 Garth Jones Unattached V40 -
329 9 - 208 112:35 Carole Green Spectrum Striders LV35 -
330 6 - 164 112:36 Linda Owen Spectrum Striders LV45 -
331 44 - 395 112:37 ANTHONY DOLMAN Unattached V45 -
332 24 - 448 112:38 JENNIFER WEST VILLAGE RR SL -
333 97 - 61 112:54 Tom Evans Unattached SM -
334 60 - 272 112:57 Chris Hulse Chester Tri V40 -
335 10 - 280 113:00 Jane McCarthy Liverpool R.C LV35 -
336 16 - 238 113:20 Margaret Ludden Unattached LV40 -
337 39 50 297 113:27 Stephen Ward Abergele Harriers V50 Y
338 7 51 76 113:27 Meiner Hums Abergele Harriers LV45 Y
339 40 - 50 113:31 Mike Evans Forest of Dean AC V50 -
340 98 - 97 113:32 David Salisbury Unattached SM -
341 99 - 349 113:48 CHRIS STONE Unattached SM -
342 25 - 363 113:52 HELEN BOWNESS HUGHES Unattached SL -
343 2 - 321 114:17 Shelagh Swinnerton South Cheshire Harriers LV55 -
344 61 - 182 114:26 Richard Aspinall Unattached V40 -
345 3 - 419 114:35 MARIE STERONAGH Unattached LV55 -
346 26 - 290 114:44 Laura Gartry O O Tri SL -
347 100 - 450 114:52 GARY JENKINSON VILLAGE RR SM -
348 101 - 468 114:52 GARY GORDALL VILLAGE RR SM -
349 3 - 359 114:56 BRIAN PYCROFT FRA V65 -
350 62 - 478 115:35 JOSEPH MCARBLE VILLAGE RR V40 -
351 63 - 447 115:35 B DUNCAN VILLAGE RR V40 -
352 27 - 213 115:42 Claire Morrey Unattached SL -
353 45 52 241 115:55 Paul Mayes Prestatyn R.C. V45 Y
354 102 - 79 115:18 Richard John Unattached SM -
355 11 - 153 115:41 Heather Hogan Newport R.C. LV35 -
356 46 - 360 115:52 JEFF ANDREWS Unattached V45 -
357 103 - 198 117:01 Richard Hoskins Unattached SM -
358 2 - 158 117:43 Ray Power Unattached V70 -
359 47 - 367 117:57 R DAVIES Unattached V45 -
360 64 53 70 118:06 Roger Lines Wrecsam Tri V40 Y
361 104 - 145 118:07 Alan Dean Unattached SM -
362 12 - 71 118:19 Paula Stephens Liverpool A.C LV35 -
363 20 - 13 118:22 Tony Thackray West Cheshire A.C V55 -
364 13 - 345 119:12 ELLEN SPENCER TELFORD HARRIERS LV35 -
365 28 - 366 119:14 SARA MCGUFFIE Unattached SL -
366 65 - 203 119:23 Paul Donegan Unattached V40 -
367 29 - 486 119:29 ABI WILLIS WRECSAM TRI SL -
368 30 - 46 119:41 Louise Burbank Loupy Lou's Training Troop. SL -
369 17 - 48 119:41 Heather Brownell Unattached LV40 -
370 18 - 327 119:53 LYNNE WILLIAMS Unattached LV40 -
371 31 - 365 119:57 NATAHL MIVELL Unattached SL -
372 105 - 118 120:23 Andy Greenhalgh Unattached SM -
373 14 - 119 120:23 Emma Tilston Unattached LV35 -
374 66 - 89 120:28 Nick Powell Unattached V40 -
375 67 - 353 120:46 ANDREW PAINTER 100KM ASS V40 -
376 32 - 222 120:48 Laura Hudson Unattached SL -
377 19 - 143 121:05 Daphne Jones Unattached LV40 -
378 21 - 456 121:29 ROBERT MACKEY BUCKLEY V55 -
379 15 54 117 121:55 Leslie Ingram Deestriders LV35 Y
380 16 - 151 122:04 L. Pilgrim Unattached LV35 -
381 17 - 433 122:10 ALISON GUILLEMIN ABERGELE LV35 -
382 4 - 264 122:13 Anne Hurrell Northern Vets LV50 -
383 48 - 135 122:44 Robert Hornby Yard Dogs V45 -
384 68 - 15 122:44 Mark Maddox Yard Dogs V40 -
385 33 - 242 124:13 Zoe Powell Unattached SL -
386 8 - 96 125:08 Cindy Morrissette South Cheshire Harriers LV45 -
387 18 - 364 125:24 ANN MCGUFFIE Unattached LV35 -
388 34 - 342 125:30 JUSTINE BEE Unattached SL -
389 20 55 343 125:45 CLAIRE BALLAMY WRESCAM TRI LV40 Y
390 106 - 463 125:54 JULIAN PRICE Unattached SM -
391 69 - 179 126:04 Gary Offland Unattached V40 -
392 19 - 178 126:05 Sarah Offland Unattached LV35 -
393 9 56 240 126:25 Sandra Mayes Prestatyn R.C. LV45 Y
394 21 - 462 128:53 HELEN BAXENDALE PRESTATYN RC LV40 -
395 22 - 296 129:58 Sarah May Unattached LV40 -
396 20 - 169 130:25 Michelle Beeson Maldwyn Harriers LV35 -
397 5 - 74 130:38 Isobel Parry Unattached LV50 -
398 107 - 42 131:40 Simon Smith Unattached SM -
399 21 - 410 132:53 SIAN WILLIAMS CHESTER TRI LV35 -
400 70 - 465 134:50 JANE MARKS VILLAGE RR V40 -
401 6 - 466 134:52 MARIA MCGHEE VILLAGE RR LV50 -
402 22 - 53 135:32 Neil Farmer Unattached V55 -
403 1 - 477 138:19 MARGARET WILLIAMS Unattached LV65 -
404 71 - 476 141:03 ANDREW SHALLCROSS Unattached V40 -
405   - 199 141:28 Ruth Benzimra Unattached - -
406 41 - 139 145:24 Brian Lawlor Unattached V50 -
407 23 - 140 145:24 Jacki Lawlor Unattached LV40 -
408 4 - 322 150:49 Lesley Gibson Unattached LV55 -
409 35 - 185 153:28 Katie Kemp Unattached SL -
410 7 - 413 161:16 JACKIE BRISCOE Unattached LV50 -
411 42 - 412 161:16 ROGER LYON Unattached V50 -
412 3 57 116 163:45 Paul Wathan Cybi Striders JM Y
413 22 - 471 163:45 BECKY KEATLEY Unattached LV35 -


RETURN TO RESULTS.

Back To Home Page.