RACE THE TRAIN CAERNARFON 5K RESULTS - 19TH JULY 2006
Safle/ Position Rhif/ Race No Amser/ Time Enw/ Name Clwb/  Club Dosbarth/ Category Safle/   Position
1 93 15.01 Gwyn Owen Eryri Harriers Senior M 1
2 8 15.30 Andy Walling Menai T & F Senior M 2
3 3 15.59 Dylan Jones Eryri Harriers Senior M 3
4 97 16.08 Darren Jones Cowell Senior M  
5 25 16.23 Paul Wathan Cybi Striders Junior M 1
6 98 16.39 Sean McCormack Abergele H O/40M 1
7 59 16.49 Rhys ab Elwyn Eryri Harriers O/40M 2
8 43 16.56 Gethin Edwards Eryri Harriers Junior M 2
9 290 17.03 Dave Nolan N.W.R.R.C. Senior M  
10 95 17.05 Paul Taggar Clayton-le-Moors O/40M 3
11 15 17.14 Vincent Edwards U/A Senior M  
12 168 17.17 Mathew Fortes Fun    
13 172 17.36 Stewart Laing Fun    
14 56 17.37 Simeon Fawcett Menai T & F Senior M  
15 227 17.40 Peter Jones U/A Senior M  
16 293 17.46 Tim Cahill Abergele H O/40M  
17 24 17.51 Arfon Owen Cybi Striders O/40M  
18 41 17.51 Emyr Davies Eryri Harriers O/60M 1
19 291 17.52 Dewi Williams Eryri Harriers Senior M  
20 96 17.55 Arwel Lewis Eryri Harriers O/40M  
21 52 17.58 James Hooton Cybi Striders Senior M  
22 99 17.59 Steven McCormack Abergele H Junior M  
23 14 18.09 John Griffith Cybi Striders O/50M 1
24 58 18.11 Russ Goodwin Colwyn Bay Senior M  
25 73 18.12 Justin McIlveen Abergele H Senior M  
26 13 18.31 Konrad Roberts N.W.R.R.C. O/40M  
27 70 18.32 Steffan Jones Eryri Harriers Senior M  
28 48 18.32 Ashley Wager Eryri Harriers O/40M  
29 34 18.37 James McDonald U.W.B. Senior M  
30 191 18.38 Huw Percy Fun    
31 32 18.40 Ian Rothery Cybi Striders O/50M 2
32 92 18.42 Trefor Marshall Colwyn Bay O/50M 3
33 155 18.47 James Hickey Fun    
34 214 18.47 Neil Elias Fun    
35 51 18.48 Lee Evans Eryri Harriers Senior M  
36 53 18.53 Desmond Rothery U/A Senior M  
37 1 18.58 Jane Lloyd Eryri Harriers O/40F 1
38 9 19.02 Steve Livett Eryri Harriers O/40M  
39 181 19.06 Guto Roberts Fun    
40 217 19.07 Stephen Richards Fun    
41 21 19.11 Geraint Williams Cybi Striders O/40M  
42 62 19.14 Charles Enston U/A Senior M  
43 67 19.20 Tom Gloster Padarn Tri Senior M  
    19.20 TRAIN TIME DINAS TO CAERNARFON    
44 90 19.23 Colin Jones Middlesborough & Cleveland H O/50M  
45 38 19.27 David Frith Colwyn Bay O/50M  
46 223 19.28 Emrys W Jones Fun    
47 74 19.28 Gwydion Evans U/A Senior M  
48 206 19.32 Barry Griffith Fun    
49 83 19.32 Gary Porter Jones U/A Senior M  
50 180 19.34 Lodwig P Jones Fun    
51 224 19.34 Kevin Talbot Fun    
52 175 19.37 Joe McKernon Fun    
53 78 19.40 Paula L Jones U/A O/35F 1
54 207 19.42 Ian Jones Fun    
55 211 19.50 Emlyn Owen Fun    
56 231 19.54 Llyr Roberts Fun    
57 156 19.55 Alexandria Hickey Fun    
58 10 19.55 Graham Jones N.W.R.R.C. O/40M  
59 45 19.56 Dave Stretton Eryri Harriers O/40M  
60 102 19.58 Roger Pierce Fun    
61 12 20.04 Andrea Roberts Eryri Harriers Senior F 1
62 221 20.08 Ian Whitehead Fun    
63 226 20.08 Kevin Higgins Fun    
64 235 20.11 R Scamans N.W.R.R.C. Senior M  
65 33 20.22 Rebecca Ridding Menai T & F Senior F 2
66 66 20.25 Chas Muskett Menai T & F O/50M  
67 6 20.26 Tony Gibson N.W.R.R.C. O/40M  
68 170 20.27 Gareth Williams Fun    
69 65 20.28 Annie Williams Eryri Harriers O/45F 1
70 23 20.33 Rhion Jones Cybi Striders Senior M  
71 233 20.35 Austin Bowers Fun    
72 61 20.41 Martyn Fairlamp Denbigh Harriers Senior M  
73 111 20.42 Mark Dowthwaite Fun - Calon Lan    
74 80 20.43 Gareth Dobson Eryri Harriers Senior M  
75 232 20.44 Gareth Ellis Fun    
76 185 20.49 Aled Edwards Fun    
77 189 20.49 Glyn Rowlands Fun    
78 184 20.55 Alun Evans Fun    
79 103 21.01 Barry Edwards Fun    
80 110 21.02 Becca Owen Fun - Calon Lan    
81 87 21.02 Bob Chilton Bro Dysynni O/50M  
82 162 21.10 Sean Kelly Fun    
83 190 21.12 Ffion Owen Fun    
84 104 21.16 Ioz Jones Fun - Calon Lan    
85 225 21.18 John Bresue Fun    
86 149 21.27 Llewelyn Roose Fun    
87 151 21.34 Owen E Jones Fun    
88 44 21.34 Jason Burton Prestatyn Senior M  
89 169 21.40 Rachael McHugh Fun    
90 50 21.43 Maggie Oliver Eryri Harriers O/55F 1
91 212 21.44 Benjamin Taylor Fun    
92 150 21.47 Dave Roberts Fun    
93 57 21.55 Vicky Ronald Colwyn Bay O/35F 2
94 222 22.00 Delme Davies Fun    
95 27 22.00 Iorwerth Roberts Eryri Harriers O/60M 2
96 204 22.00 Emyr Williams Fun    
97 88 22.14 Esyllt Roberts U/A Senior F 3
98 236 22.17 Bruce Keefe Fun    
99 182 22.23 Berwyn Jones Fun    
100 229 22.23 H ap Glyn Fun    
101 79 22.26 Ali Thomas Eryri Harriers O/35F 3
102 157 22.31 Barry Humphreys Fun    
103 76 22.34 Cornelia Bufet U.W.B. Senior F  
104 54 22.36 Tony Lister N.W.R.R.C. O/50M  
105 146 22.40 David Evans Fun    
106 237 22.43 Robert Giles Fun    
107 210 22.47 Ian Williams Fun    
108 220 22.52 Andrew Joyce Fun    
109 101 22.55 Sain Mai Jones Fun    
110 69 22.57 Mark Wade U/A Senior M  
111 69 22.57 Caroline Wade U/A Senior F  
112 63 23.06 Lee Pownall N.W.R.R.C. Senior M  
113 16 23.07 Sharon Edwards U/A O/35F  
114 167 23.10 David Robertson Fun    
115 202 23.12 Rhian Jones Fun    
116 163 23.12 Robin Jones Fun    
117 174 23.14 D Smith Fun    
118 108 23.21 Ian Wayne Fun - Calon Lan    
119 192 23.27 Julie Owen Fun    
120 26 23.29 Lisa Roberts Menai T & F Junior F 1
121 22 23.33 Ruth Harvey Cybi Striders O/35F  
122 81 23.34 Brenda Jones Bro Dysynni O/65F 1
123 216 23.35 John Ellis Fun    
124 234 23.49 Kristie Billing Fun    
125 165 23.55 Leigh Roberts Fun    
126 85 24.06 Gwynfor James Menai T & F O/40M  
127 46 24.30 John Lyon Cybi Striders O/50M  
128 86 24.33 Malcolm Taylor Bro Dysynni O/60M 3
129 166 24.37 Lesley Wills Fun    
130 112 24.39 David Mali Fun - Calon Lan    
131 215 24.41 Deborah Clark Fun    
132 193 24.43 Michael Hooton Fun    
133 91 24.48 Sally Jones Middlesborough & Cleveland H Junior F 2
134 213 24.57 Karen Jenkins Fun    
135 75 25.01 Jenny Williamson Eryri Harriers Senior F  
136 4 25.02 Emma Gibson U/A Junior F 3
137 196 25.14 Erica Ashton Fun    
138 29 25.18 Dave Beard Eryri Harriers O/50M  
139 159 25.18 Rachel Oliver Fun    
140 160 25.21 Melanie Williams Fun    
141 188 25.21 Keith Griffith Fun    
142 164 25.31 Christopher Jones Fun    
143 292 25.42 Linda Jeavons Eryri Harriers O/45F 2
144 28 25.45 Eurwyn Edwards U/A O/50M  
145 89 25.47 Sandra Volkot U/A O/35F  
146 84 25.53 Wendy James Menai T & F O/35F  
147 209 25.58 Iona Dafis Fun    
148 158 25.58 Kath Humphreys Fun    
149 39 25.59 John Carson Eryri Harriers O/70M 1
150 177 26.04 Viv Edwards Fun    
151 187 26.39 Sue Griffith Fun    
152 72 26.43 Sara Cassidy McIlveen Abergele Harriers Senior F  
153 141 26.45 Sally Wilson Fun    
154 173 26.47 Alison Lawther Fun    
155 178 26.51 Rowena Edwards Fun    
156 100 26.52 Sharon Pierce Fun    
157 82 26.55 Marit Evans Bro Dysynni O/35F  
158 198 27.04 Jayne Jacobs Fun    
159 7 27.05 Carol Livett Menai T & F O/35F  
160 228 27.34 Amanda Jones Fun    
161 106 28.11 Rachel James-Owen Fun - Calon Lan    
162 20 29.47 Cliff Wilkinson N.W.R.R.C. O/70M 2
163 183 30.22 Pat Jones Fun    
164 203 31.12 Paula Jones Fun    
165 218 31.54 Wendy Marchant Fun    
166 94 31.54 Chris Purt Menai T & F Senior M  
167 109 31.56 Bethan Williams Fun - Calon Lan    
168 154 31.57 Collen Williams Fun    
169 5 32.01 Joanne Gibson U/A O/45F 3
170 186 32.04 Sara O'Hara Fun    
171 30 32.12 Lorraine Roberts U/A    
172 31 32.14 Brendan Rothery Eryri Harriers Senior M  
173 197 32.15 Anne Jones Fun    
174 47 32.17 Rose Mary Collier U/A O/45F  
175 200 32.18 Robin Jacobs Fun    
176 144 32.44 Rhian W Jones Fun    
177 230 33.16 Paul Jones Fun    
178 114 33.25 Kevin Williams Fun - Calon Lan    
179 205 33.58 Karen Davies Fun    
180 145 34.20 Wenna Morris Fun    
181 176 35.46 Donna Curley Fun    
182 219 48.56 Tony Cope Fun    
183 115 49.10 Zoe Williams Fun - Calon Lan    
184 107 49.11 Nerys Smits Fun - Calon Lan