Results Foel Gocyn Race 05.07.08

 

POS

NAME

TIME

AGE

PRIZE

CLUB

1

Steve Gilliland

28.39

47

1st Man

Bro Dysynni / Llwyngwril

2

Dewi Roberts

31.00

39

1st Vet 35

Bro Dysynni / Blaenau Ffestiniog

3

Arwyn Davies

32.30

22

1st Senior Man

Tywyn

4

Glyn Lewis

33.24

49

1st Vet 45

Bro Dysynni / Bryncrug

5

Roy Gorres

34.21

43

1st Vet 40

Holland

6

David Michael

35.06

43

2nd Vet 40

Glantwymyn

7

Richard Griffiths

36.54

58

1st Vet 55

Bro Dysynni / Tywyn

8

Paul Jones

37.15

38

2nd Vet 35

Llay

9

Dion Roberts

37.49

13

1st Junior Boy

Bro Dysynni / Blaenau Ffestiniog

10

George Richards

38.20

10

2nd Junior Boy

Bro Dysynni / Tywyn

11

Iwan Jones

39.06

12

3rd Junior Boy

Bryncrug

12

Mathew Baker

39.41

9

Junior Boy

Bryncrug

13

Alan H Jones

39.42

48

2nd Vet 45

Bro Dysynni / Bryncrug

14

Aaron Roberts

40.00

10

Junior boy

Bro Dysynni / Blaenau Ffestiniog

15

Huw Thomas

41.39

32

2nd Senior Man

Bryncrug

16

Tom Allen-Davies

42.40

13

Junior Boy

Bryncrug

17

Niki Williams

45.49

11

Junior Boy

Bryncrug

18

Rhys Walford

46.00

11

Junior Boy

Fairbourne

19

Steffan Jones

53.34

10

Junior Boy

Dolgellau

20

Fran Gressler

54.09

42

1st Lady

Tywyn

21

Andy Unwin

56.40

44

3rd Vet 40

Bro Dysynni / Harlech

22

Sheila Symonds

62.20

75

1st Vet Lady

Bro Dysynni / Dolgellau

23

Osian Smith

82.24

8

Junior Boy

Dolgellau

24

Tom Evans

90.49

86

1st Vet 80

Bro Dysynni / Tywyn

 

 

 

 

 

Results Foel Cocyn Race 07.07.2007

 

Pos.

No.

Name

Time

Age

M/F

Cat

Prize

1

6

Steve Gilliland

27.28

46

M

M/V45

 

2

28

Math Roberts

28.23

27

M

S/M

 

3

13

Dewi Roberts

29.57

38

M

M/V35

 

4

18

Donald Williams

31.22

64

M

M/V60

 

5

22

Mike Palmer

31.58

36

M

M/V35

 

6

17

Emyr Davies

36.07

64

M

M/V60

 

7

2

Iwan Jones

36.26

11

M

J

 

8

14

Aaron Roberts

37.46

9

M

J

 

9

31

Richard Griffiths

37.48

57

M

M/V55

 

10

15

Dion Roberts

37.50

12

M

J

 

11

26

Edward Iffla

38.21

12

M

J

 

12

25

Jack Iffla

38.50

14

M

J

 

13

12

Andrew Roberts

38.55

26

M

S/M

 

14

10

Alison Price

39.14

42

F

F/V40

 

15

8

Iwan Pugh

40.04

12

M

J

 

16

32

Gareth Griffiths

40.22

24

M

S/M

 

17

4

Bob Chilton

40.34

59

M

M/V55

 

18

23

Josh Roberts

40.48

18

M

M

 

19

16

James Morgan

41.25

9

M

J

 

20

29

Carys Evans

42.10

47

F

F/V45

 

21

24

Lynda Bennett

42.15

44

F

F/V40

 

22

27

Kathy Iffla

42.15

46

F

F/V45

 

23

19

Niki Williams

42.32

10

M

J

 

24

21

Darren Vaughan

42.36

28

M

S/M

 

25

9

Graham Russell

43.27

42

M

M/V40

 

26

3

Aled Jones

45.30

9

M

J

 

27

20

Osian Williams

46.25

10

M

J

 

28

1

Glyn Davies

50.46

54

M

M/V50

 

29

11

Wil Price

58.10

11

M

J

 

30

7

Sheila Symonds

60.31

74

F

F/V70

 

31

30

Tom Evans

72.55

85

M

M/V85

 

32

5

Ed Jones

D.N.F.

10

M

J

 

 

 

 

 

FOEL GOCYN 2006 RESULTS   Report                Scroll down for 2004 and 2005 results

 

1.  Iestyn Richards (Bro Dysynni AC)                 32.33mins

2.  Richard Hunter (u/a)                                      33.26mins

3.  Glyn Lewis (Bro Dysynni AC)                        33.43mins

4.  David Whittey (Meirionnydd RC)                   34.00mins

5.  Gerwyn Pugh (u/a)                                        34.11mins

6.  Walter Marsh (Bro Dysynni AC)                    34.37mins

7.  Mike Palmer (Bro Dysynni AC)                      35.29mins

8.  Graeme Stringer (Meirionnydd RC)              36.03mins

9.  Richard Griffiths (Bro Dysynni AC)               37.29mins

10.Rachel Skinner (u/a)                                     37.29mins

11.Hugo Iffla (Bro Dysynni AC)                          37.59mins

12.Chris Lewis (Bro Dysynni AC)                       38.12mins

13.Edward Jones (u/a)                                       39.23mins

14.Richard Watterson (u/a)                                39.37mins

15.Duncan Stoddart (u/a)                                   39.49mins

16.Dafydd Ellis (u/a)                                           41.01mins

17.Alison Price (Meirionnydd RC)                      43.05mins

18.Edward Iffla (u/a)                                           43.16mins

19.Sion Favell (u/a)                                            43.37mins

20.William Price (u/a)                                         44.02mins

21.James Hunter (u/a)                                        44.24mins

22.Iwan Jones (u/a)                                            44.33mins

23.Carys Evans (u/a)                                          44.52mins

24.James Morgan (u/a)                                       47.31mins

25.Gavin Morgan (u/a)                                        47.48mins

26.Huw Williams (u/a)                                         49.52mins

27.Dylan Williams (u/a)                                       51.08mins

28.Aled Jones (u/a)                                             53.10mins

29.Tom Lewis (Bro Dysynni AC)                         53.12mins

30.James Owen (u/a)                                          56.34mins

31.Marc Edwards (u/a)                                        56.47mins

32.Marj Griffiths (Bro Dysynni AC)                      63.18mins

 

 

  RAS FOEL GOCYN HILL RACE RESULTS, 2005

 

1st    Steve Gilliland (Bro Dysynni A.C.)           - 27.57mins

2nd   Dan Gwynne (U/A)                                  - 31.51mins

3rd    Iestyn Richards (Bro Dysynni A.C)         - 32.43mins

4th    Tony Hodgson (Bro Dysynni A.C.)         - 33.56mins

5th    Richard Griffiths (Bro Dysynni A.C.)       - 36.42mins 

6th    Michael Chesworth (U/A)                        - 36.45mins

7th    Rachel Skinner (U/A)                               - 37.41mins

8th    Tom Davies (U/A)                                    - 38.00mins

9th    Dylan Jones (Bro Dysynni A.C.)              - 38.02mins

10th  Nich Bradley (Bro Dysynni A.C.)             - 38.37mins

11th  Mike Palmer (Bro Dysynni A.C.)              - 38.55mins

12th  Iwan Jones (U/A)                                      - 42.44mins

13th  Barrie Jackson (Bro Dysynni A.C.)          - 43.00mins

14th  Brenda Jones (Bro Dysynni A.C.)           - 43.12mins

15th  Tom Unsworth (U/A)                               - 44.28mins

16th  James Rowlands (U/A)                           - 45.11mins

17th  Andy Unwin (Bro Dysynni A.C.)              - 48.22mins

18th  Jake Chesworth (U/A)                            - 48.51mins

19th  Roy Peel (Bro Dysynni A.C.)                 -  49.18mins

 

FOEL GOCYN HILL RACE, 2004 RESULTS

 

1st    Steve Gilliland (Bro Dysynni A.C.)          - 27.25mins

2nd   Amanda Wright (Birchfield Harriers)       - 28.13mins

3rd    Dan Gwynne (U/A)                                 - 29.13mins

4th    Trystan Evans (Bro Dysynni A.C.)         - 30.19mins

5th    Stephen Clews (U/A)                             - 33.05mins

6th    Charles Romijn (U/A)                             - 33.09mins

7th    Robert Kesterton (U/A)                          - 33.28mins

8th    Richard Griffiths (Bro Dysynni A.C.)      - 34.17mins

9th    Hugo Iffla (Bro Dysynni A.C.)                 - 35.21mins

10th  Patrick McEvoy (U/A)                             - 36.04mins

11th  Andrew Roberts (U/A)                            - 37.35mins

12th  Aston Heath (U/A)                                  - 37.47mins

13th  Thomas Davies (U/A)                            - 37.48mins

14th  Michael Alexander (U/A)                        - 37.57mins

15th  Lee Rudd (Bro Dysynni A.C.)                - 37.59mins

16th  Edward Iffla (U/A)                                  - 38.29mins

17th  Huw Harrison (Bro Dysynni A.C.)          - 39.00mins

18th  Clare Horton (Bro Dysynni A.C.)           - 39.31mins

19th  Kathy Iffla (U/A)                                     - 39.53mins

20th  Elliw Evans (U/A)                                   - 40.27mins

21st  Jack Iffla (U/A)                                        - 41.54mins

22nd James Rowlands (U/A)                           - 42.48mins

23rd  Dylan Evans (U/A)                                  - 43.09mins

24th  Iwan Jones (U/A)                                    - 43.23mins

25th  Adrian Bennett (Bro Dysynni A.C.)         - 43.29mins

26th  Jake Chesworth (U/A)                            - 44.19mins

27th  Teifion Davies (U/A)                               - 45.17mins

28th  Lee Ratcliffe (U/A)                                  - 47.35mins

29th  Glen Holland (U/A)                                  - 47.35mins

30th  Tom Unsworth (U/A)                               - 51.28mins

31st  Luke Lucas (U/A)                                    - 51.40mins

 

FOEL GOCYN 2000 RESULTS

 

1.    Adrian Bailey (Bro Dysynni AC)               - 25.14mins

2.    Arwyn Davies (U/A)                                   - 30.27mins

3.    Stephen Gilliland (U/A)                              - 31.06mins

4.    Paula Jeffs (Bro Dysynni AC)                    - 31.57mins

5.    Graeme Stringer (Bro Dysynni AC)         - 32.33mins

6.    Mark Blunden (Bro Dysynni AC)              - 33.27mins

7.    Richard Griffiths (Bro Dysynni AC)           - 33.42mins

8.    Huw Harrison (Bro Dysynni AC)               - 33.56mins

9.   Stuart Rodgers (U/A)                                 - 34.28mins

10. Alun Jones (Bro Dysynni AC)                    - 34.30mins

11. Michael Palmer (U/A)                                - 34.53mins

12. John Roberts (Bro Dysynni AC)               - 35.04mins

13. Chris Williams (Bro Dysynni AC)             - 36.01mins

14. Nick Williams (U/A)                                    - 37.43mins

15. Ryan Goddard (U/A)                                  - 37.47mins

16. Edward Jervis (U/A)                                   - 37.53mins

17. Andrew Steele (U/A)                                 - 38.30mins

18. Alan Lawton (U/A)                                      - 38.32mins

19. Stephen Rodgers (U/A)                            - 38.41mins

20. Nick Dawson (Cerist Tri)                            - 40.05mins

21. Aled Morgan (U/A)                                      - 40.27mins

22. Adrian Bennett (Bro Dysynni AC)               - 40.34mins

23. Tom Evans (U/A)                                        - 40.58mins

24. Jack Cooke (U/A)                                       - 41.03mins

25. Lee Rudd (U/A)                                          - 41.05mins

26. James Hunter (U/A)                                   - 41.37mins

27. Alison Price (U/A)                                      - 42.51mins

28. Mike Stevens (Bro Dysynni AC)                - 43.32mins

29. Graham Singer (Merthyr Tydfil)                - 44.29mins

30. Chris Davies (U/A)                                    - 46.28mins

31. Ann Lewis (Bro Dysynni AC)                    - 46.52mins

32. Marj Griffiths (Bro Dysynni AC)                - 48.03mins

33. Ian Jervis (U/A)                                         - 51.15mins

34. Jemma Shipley (U/A)                               - 51.18mins

35. Rachel Tweedie (U/A)                             - 51.26mins

36. Eirlys Griffiths (Bro Dysynni AC)             - 53.14mins

37. Chris Davies (U/A)                                  - 62.59mins