R/Horseshoe 2005 Male Female Local MV40 MV50 MV60 FV40 FV50 FV60
Sponsors: Trophies               Sterling Exhausts Hafod Wen Atro Property Services        
NAME CLUB NUMBER AGE Sex CLASS TIME RANK TIME RANK TIME RANK TIME RANK TIME RANK TIME RANK TIME RANK TIME RANK TIME RANK TIME RANK
Pete Vale Mercia 40 33 Male Male 2.58.20 1 2.58.20   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Peter O'Brien Eryri 2 35 Male Male 2.59.11 2 2.59.11   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Adam Haynes Eryri 10 47 Male MV40 2.59.11 2 2.59.11   0:00:00   0:00:00   2.59.11 1 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Geoff Oldrid Aberystwyth AC 36 50 Male MV50 3.15.07 4 3.15.07   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3.15.07 1 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Stephen Gilliland Bro Dysynni 24 44 Male MV40 3.15.48 5 3.15.48   0:00:00   0:00:00   3.15.48 2 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Stewart Bellamy Mercia 26 35 Male Male 3.25.40 6 3.25.40   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Paul Johnson U/A 39 29 Male Male 3.32.45 7 3.32.45   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Stephen Jones Wrexham 28 37 Male Male 3.33.56 8 3.33.56   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Pez Bullen Keswick AC 42 41 Male MV40 3.34.07 9 3.34.07   0:00:00   0:00:00   3.34.07 3 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Ruth Metcalfe Eryri 3 34 Female Female 3.35.00 10 0:00:00   3.35.00 1 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Jeremy Williams Eryri 8 48 Male MV40 3.36.45 11 3.36.45   0:00:00   0:00:00   3.36.45   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Leigh Warburton Bowland Fell Runners 20 48 Male MV40 3.41.28 12 3.41.28   0:00:00   0:00:00   3.41.28   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
John Marsh Tarren Hendre 18 60 Male MV60 3.44.18 13 3.44.18   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3.44.18 1 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Tony Hodgson Bro Dysynni 43 55 Male MV50 3.45.15 14 3.45.15   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3.45.15 2 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Dave Powell U/A 38 45 Male MV40 3.46.18 15 3.46.18   0:00:00   0:00:00   3.46.18   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Paul Wright U/A 37 43 Male MV40 3.46.45 16 3.46.45   0:00:00   0:00:00   3.46.45   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Alan Duncan Bowland Fell Runners 7 53 Male MV50 3.47.18 17 3.47.18   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3.47.18   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Russell Mapp Ludlow Runners 25 47 Male MV40 3.47.29 18 3.47.29   0:00:00   0:00:00   3.47.29   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Mike Blake Eryri 13 57 Male MV50 3.50.26 19 3.50.26   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3.50.26   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Yiannis Tridimas Bowland Fell Runners 9 60 Male MV60 3.51.05 20 3.51.05   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3.51.05   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Duncan Elliott Bowland Fell Runners 19 50 Male MV50 3.51.35 21 3.51.35   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3.51.35   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Mike Hale U/A 1 51 Male MV50 3.52.18 22 3.52.18   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3.52.18   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Jim Bennell Eryri 15 54 Male MV50 3.52.38 23 3.52.38   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3.52.38   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Nick Peplow U/A 31 32 Male Male 4.02.40 24 4.02.40   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Jon Underwood Calder Valley 44 35 Male Male 4.03.32 25 4.03.32   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Bob Berzins DPFR 35 45 Male MV40 4.08.32 26 4.08.32   0:00:00   0:00:00   4.08.32   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Wayne Percival Ambleside 14 45 Male MV40 4.13.06 27 4.13.06   0:00:00   0:00:00   4.13.06   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Steve Cliff Bowland Fell Runners 11 48 Male MV40 4.14.05 28 4.14.05   0:00:00   0:00:00   4.14.05   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Matt Giles Stourbridge RC 5 28 Male Male 4.14.07 29 4.14.07   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Martin Sherwen U/A 33 46 Male MV40 4.18.27 30 4.18.27   0:00:00   0:00:00   4.18.27   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Nick Patrick Sheffield Triathlon 4 48 Male MV40 4.21.12 31 4.21.12   0:00:00   0:00:00   4.21.12   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Dewi Sinclair WFRA 34 60 Male MV60 4.22.05 32 4.22.05   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   4.22.05 2 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Ross Powell WFRA 41 50 Male MV50 4.22.19 33 4.22.19   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   4.22.19 3 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Stephen P. Jones Eryri 12 50 Male MV50 4.25.11 34 4.25.11   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   4.25.11   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
John Mainwaring Eryri 21 51 Male MV50 4.27.21 35 4.27.21   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   4.27.21   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Edwin Williams Eryri 22 44 Male MV40 4.30.09 36 4.30.09   0:00:00   0:00:00   4.30.09   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Andrew Carruthers Halesowen AC 29 45 Male MV40 4.32.10 37 4.32.10   0:00:00   0:00:00   4.32.10   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Robert Chilton Bro Dysynni 23 57 Male MV50 4.32.38 38 4.32.38   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   4.32.38   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Steve Allen Barnet & District AC 6 49 Male MV40 4.34.24 39 4.34.24   0:00:00   0:00:00   4.34.24   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Martin Potter Mercia 17 58 Male MV50 4.34.45 40 4.34.45   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   4.34.45   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
P. Nesbitt U/A 32 43 Male MV40 4.42.34 41 4.42.34   0:00:00   0:00:00   4.42.34   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Boris Mayger VCAC 27 36 Male CHECK 4.47.29 42 4.47.29   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Eddie Speak MDOC 16 51 Male MV50 5.02.00 43 5.02.00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   5.02.00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Caroline Wilson U/A 45 45 Female FV40 To Follow 44 0:00:00   To Follow   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   To Follow   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Robin Smithurst Black Combe 46 47 Male MV40 0:00:00 Retired 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00    
Robert Griffiths WFRA 30 59 Male MV50 0:00:00 Retired 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00